Life Saving Victoria Competition Website


2011 Victorian Masters Championships - Lorne SLSC

  • Search by Club


  • Search by Event
    140yrs
    140yrs combined age Mens Beach Relay Male
    1. - Mornington (A)
    2. - Mordialloc (A)
    3. - Mount Martha (A)
    140yrs combined age Womens Beach Relay Female
    1. - Mornington (A)
    2. - Mount Martha (A)
    55+ Male
    55+ Mens Tube Race Male
    1. - GIBSON, Andrew (Point Leo)
    2. - SHANAHAN, Phil (Mount Martha)
    3. - BRODIE, Colin (Anglesea)
    4. - CLINCH, John (Seaspray)
    55yrs + Mens Surf Race Male
    1. - GIBSON, Andrew (Point Leo)
    2. - BRODIE, Colin (Anglesea)
    3. - SHANAHAN, Phil (Mount Martha)
    4. - ELDRIDGE, GRAHAM (Portland)
    5. - TAYLOR, BRADLEY (Aspendale)
    6. - CLINCH, John (Seaspray)
    55yrs + Mens Beach Sprint Male
    1. - BARRAND, Michael (Wye River)
    2. - TAYLOR, BRADLEY (Aspendale)
    3. - SHANAHAN, Phil (Mount Martha)
    4. - ELDRIDGE, GRAHAM (Portland)
    5. - KNIGHT, Simon (Portsea)
    55yrs + Mens Beach Flags Male
    1. - BARRAND, Michael (Wye River)
    2. - KNIGHT, Simon (Portsea)
    3. - ELDRIDGE, GRAHAM (Portland)
    4. - SHANAHAN, Phil (Mount Martha)
    55+ Mens 2km Run Male
    1. - BARRAND, Michael (Wye River)
    2. - TAYLOR, BRADLEY (Aspendale)
    55yrs + Ironperson Open
    1. - MERCER, John (Torquay)
    2. - CORNES, Wayne (Ocean Grove)
    3. - TAYLOR, BRADLEY (Aspendale)
    55yrs + Single Ski Race Open
    1. - MERCER, John (Torquay)
    2. - BOULTON, Warren (Seaspray)
    3. - MILTON, Kevin (Mornington)
    4. - ASHDOWN, Wayne (Woolamai Beach)
    5. - TAYLOR, BRADLEY (Aspendale)
    55yrs + Board Race Open
    1. - MERCER, John (Torquay)
    2. - SHANAHAN, Phil (Mount Martha)
    3. - BARRAND, Michael (Wye River)
    4. - TAYLOR, BRADLEY (Aspendale)
    170yrs
    170yrs+ Mens Taplin Relay Male
    1. - Jan Juc (A)
    170yrs Womens Beach Relay Female
    1. - Mount Martha (A)
    2. - Mount Martha (B)
    3. - Half Moon Bay (A)
    4. - Black Rock (A)
    5. - Mount Martha (C)
    170yrs combined age Mens Beach Relay Open
    1. - Portsea (A)
    2. - Wye River (A)
    3. - Mount Martha (A)
    4. - Anglesea (A)
    5. - Black Rock (A)
    6. - Mount Martha (B)
    160yrs
    160yrs combined (rowers) age Male Boat Race Male
    1. - Mordialloc (BEACH ECOLIA)
    2. - Port Fairy (SHEARWATER)
    3. - St.Kilda (A)
    4. - Mornington (DEBUTANTS)
    5. - Mordialloc (DRAIN PIPES)
    160yrs combined (rowers) age Womens Boat Race Female
    1. - Lakes Entrance (MAD MOTHERS)
    2. - Port Fairy (FIREBIRDS)
    3. - Williamstown (RAMBO MUMS)
    4. - Mornington (DOUBLE SHOTS)
    180yrs
    180yrs combined (rowers) age Boat Race Open
    1. - Port Campbell (Makos)
    2. - Seaspray (A)
    3. - Lakes Entrance (HUNGRYS)
    4. - Mordialloc (OLD FELLOWS)
    180yrs Womens Surf Boat Race Open
    1. - Torquay (SS)
    2. - Mordialloc (SHINDIGGERS)
    220yrs
    220yrs combined (rowers) age Boat Race Open
    1. - Rosebud (A)
    2. - Seaspray (A)
    3. - Mornington (A)
    30+ Male
    30yrs + Men`s Surf Race Male
    1. - ARMARTAGE, JAMIE (Portland)
    2. - EVANS, James (Mordialloc)
    3. - GRIFFTHS, Xaviour (Mordialloc)
    30yrs + Mens Tube Race Male
    1. - EVANS, James (Mordialloc)
    2. - GRIFFTHS, Xaviour (Mordialloc)
    30yrs + Ironman Male
    1. - ARMARTAGE, JAMIE (Portland)
    2. - CURRY, Billy (Half Moon Bay)
    3. - GREENWOD, Benjamin (Seaspray)
    4. - EVANS, James (Mordialloc)
    30yrs + Men`s Board Rescue Male
    1. - Anglesea (A)
    2. - Mordialloc (A)
    3. - Portland (A)
    30yrs + Men`s Single Ski Race Male
    1. - KERR, PHILIP (Warrnambool)
    2. - WALSH, Reeve (Half Moon Bay)
    3. - CURRY, Billy (Half Moon Bay)
    4. - GREENWOD, Benjamin (Seaspray)
    5. - FLEMING, Christopher (Seaspray)
    30yrs + Mens Board Race Male
    1. - KERR, PHILIP (Warrnambool)
    2. - PLANT, Malcolm (Anglesea)
    3. - ARMARTAGE, JAMIE (Portland)
    4. - EVANS, James (Mordialloc)
    5. - GRIFFTHS, Xaviour (Mordialloc)
    30yrs + Mens Beach Sprint Male
    1. - HARTSHORNE, Ryan (Anglesea)
    2. - KING, DAMIEN (Portland)
    3. - GREENWOD, Benjamin (Seaspray)
    4. - EVANS, James (Mordialloc)
    5. - FLEMING, Christopher (Seaspray)
    6. - KING , JEREMY (Portland)
    30yrs + Mens Beach Flags Male
    1. - EVANS, James (Mordialloc)
    2. - GRIFFTHS, Xaviour (Mordialloc)
    3. - GREENWOD, Benjamin (Seaspray)
    Mens 30 + 2K Male
    1. - GRIFFTHS, Xaviour (Mordialloc)
    2. - CAMPBELL, AARON (Portland)
    3. - KING, DAMIEN (Portland)
    30yrs + Double Ski Open
    1. - Half Moon Bay (A)
    2. - Warrnambool (A)
    3. - Seaspray (A)
    35+ Male
    35yrs+ Men`s Surf Race Male
    1. - READ, Tristan (Lorne)
    2. - BRAINE, Stuart (Lorne)
    3. - EDMONDS, Shane (Anglesea)
    4. - TRCEK, Daniel (Mount Martha)
    5. - SOLLY, Matthew (Anglesea)
    6. - DONALDSON, MARK (Woolamai Beach)
    35 + Board Rescue Male
    1. - Lorne (A)
    2. - Mount Martha (A)
    3. - Anglesea (A)
    4. - Woolamai Beach (A)
    5. - Lorne (B)
    6. - Mount Martha (B)
    35+ Mens Tube Race Male
    1. - BRAINE, Stuart (Lorne)
    2. - READ, Tristan (Lorne)
    3. - TRCEK, Daniel (Mount Martha)
    4. - NORMAN, Scott (Mount Martha)
    5. - SOLLY, Matthew (Anglesea)
    6. - GIBBS, Grant (Mount Martha)
    35 + Iron Race Male
    1. - READ, Tristan (Lorne)
    3. - RONCHI, Ernest (Seaspray)
    4. - COCHRANE, Troy (Mount Martha)
    5. - GIBBS, Grant (Mount Martha)
    6. - MACDONALD, Peter (Anglesea)
    35+ Mens Board Race Male
    1. - SEDDON, Steve (Half Moon Bay)
    2. - COCHRANE, Troy (Mount Martha)
    3. - SOLLY, Matthew (Anglesea)
    4. - BRAINE, Stuart (Lorne)
    5. - GIBBS, Grant (Mount Martha)
    6. - TRAYNOR, Simon (Portsea)
    35+ Mens 2km Run Male
    1. - GIBBS, Grant (Mount Martha)
    2. - COCHRANE, Troy (Mount Martha)
    3. - SHEEHAN, Vincent (Lorne)
    4. - TRAYNOR, Simon (Portsea)
    5. - STOCKDALE, Paul (Mordialloc)
    6. - KELLY , Chris (Wonthaggi)
    35yrs + Mens Beach Sprint Male
    1. - DAVIES, Steven (Anglesea)
    2. - GIBBS, Grant (Mount Martha)
    3. - SYMINGTON, Matthew (Anglesea)
    4. - NORMAN, Scott (Mount Martha)
    5. - HOGG, Simon (Mornington)
    6. - TRCEK, Daniel (Mount Martha)
    35yrs + Mens Beach Flags Male
    1. - SYMINGTON, Matthew (Anglesea)
    2. - GIBBS, Grant (Mount Martha)
    3. - NORMAN, Scott (Mount Martha)
    4. - HOGG, Simon (Mornington)
    5. - WALLACE, Cameron (Mornington)
    6. - KELLY , Chris (Wonthaggi)
    35yrs + Single Ski Race Open
    1. - RONCHI, Ernest (Seaspray)
    2. - SEDDON, Steve (Half Moon Bay)
    3. - EDMONDS, Shane (Anglesea)
    4. - SINGLETON, Glenn (Fairhaven)
    6. - HOULIHAN, Justin (Warrnambool)
    35yrs + Double Ski Open
    1. - Anglesea (A)
    2. - Seaspray (A)
    3. - Lorne (A)
    4. - Mount Martha (A)
    40+ Female
    40yrs + Womens Surf Race Female
    1. - BONESS, Cheryl (Lorne)
    2. - COLE, jane (Mount Martha)
    40 yrs + Womens 2K Female
    1. - BONESS, Cheryl (Lorne)
    2. - COLE, jane (Mount Martha)
    3. - SLYKUIS, Julie-Anne (Half Moon Bay)
    4. - DAVIS, Sally (Mount Martha)
    5. - WEBSTER, CAROLINE (Hampton)
    6. - HARDARDOTTIO, Gunnhildur (Chelsea Longbeach)
    40+ Womens Tube Race Female
    1. - SAWYER, Dana (Point Leo)
    2. - COLE, jane (Mount Martha)
    3. - WEBSTER, CAROLINE (Hampton)
    4. - SLYKUIS, Julie-Anne (Half Moon Bay)
    40+ Womens Board Rescue Female
    1. - Mount Martha (A)
    2. - Point Leo (A)
    40yrs + Womens Board Race Female
    1. - BONESS, Cheryl (Lorne)
    2. - COLE, jane (Mount Martha)
    3. - SAWYER, Dana (Point Leo)
    4. - WEBSTER, CAROLINE (Hampton)
    40yrs + Womens Beach Sprint Female
    1. - DAVIS, Sally (Mount Martha)
    2. - LOCKHART, Lindsay (Mornington)
    3. - BOYD, Leonie (Port Fairy)
    4. - WEBSTER, CAROLINE (Hampton)
    5. - MYERS, helen (Mount Martha)
    6. - SAWYER, Dana (Point Leo)
    40yrs + Womens Beach Flags Female
    1. - DAVIS, Sally (Mount Martha)
    2. - LOCKHART, Lindsay (Mornington)
    3. - WEBSTER, CAROLINE (Hampton)
    4. - SAWYER, Dana (Point Leo)
    5. - MYERS, helen (Mount Martha)
    6. - VERLINDEN, donna (Mount Martha)
    60+
    60yrs + Mens Surf Race Male
    1. - MURRELL, ANDREW (Portland)
    2. - ISAAC, Ken (Jan Juc)
    3. - CRILLEY, George (Mordialloc)
    Mens 60+ 1km Run Male
    1. - FREAKE, Malcolm (Fairhaven)
    2. - JOHNSTONE, Ron (Fairhaven)
    3. - CUMMINS, Ross (Fairhaven)
    4. - THOMPSTONE, Geoff (Jan Juc)
    60yrs + Mens Tube Race Male
    1. - MURRELL, ROSS (Portland)
    2. - ISAAC, Ken (Jan Juc)
    3. - NORMAN, PHILLIP (St.Kilda)
    60+ yrs Ironman Male
    1. - WILSON, Michael (Portsea)
    60yrs + Mens Beach Sprint Male
    1. - GRANT, DAVID (Mentone)
    2. - FREAKE, Malcolm (Fairhaven)
    3. - WILSON, Michael (Portsea)
    4. - MURRELL, ROSS (Portland)
    5. - CUMMINS, Ross (Fairhaven)
    60yrs + Mens Beach Flags Male
    1. - FREAKE, Malcolm (Fairhaven)
    3. - GRANT, DAVID (Mentone)
    4. - THOMPSTONE, Geoff (Jan Juc)
    5. - CAMPBELL, Ian (Portsea)
    6. - CUMMINS, Ross (Fairhaven)
    60yrs + Single Ski Race Open
    1. - WILSON, Michael (Portsea)
    2. - DAY, GEORGE (Warrnambool)
    3. - THOMPSTONE, Geoff (Jan Juc)
    4. - CRILLEY, George (Mordialloc)
    60yrs + Board Race Open
    1. - CRILLEY, George (Mordialloc)
    2. - WILSON, Michael (Portsea)
    3. - MURRELL, ROSS (Portland)
    4. - JENNINGS, KEVIN (Mentone)
    5. - GRANT, DAVID (Mentone)
    200yrs
    200yrs combined age Mens Beach Relay Open
    1. - Fairhaven (RAIDERS)
    2. - St.Kilda (ANGRY DOGS)
    3. - Port Fairy (FOSSILS)
    4. - Fairhaven (DESTROYERS)
    5. - Portland (A)
    40+ Male
    40yrs + Mens Surf Race Male
    1. - ALTMAN, Anthony (Fairhaven)
    2. - MCDONALD, Clayton (Point Leo)
    3. - VERLINDEN, david (Mount Martha)
    4. - CLANCEY, Paul (Warrnambool)
    5. - BIRT, Rod (Mount Martha)
    6. - BLEASBY, Jason (Mount Martha)
    40yrs + Mens Tube Race Male
    1. - MCDONALD, Clayton (Point Leo)
    2. - WILLIAM, Morgan (Barwon Heads / 13th Beach)
    3. - SPRAGG, Nick (Mordialloc)
    40yrs + Ironman Male
    1. - MCDONALD, Clayton (Point Leo)
    2. - SLYKUIS, Mark (Half Moon Bay)
    3. - BIRT, Rod (Mount Martha)
    4. - ROSS, TROY (Woolamai Beach)
    5. - DERRICKS, HAMISH (Woolamai Beach)
    40yrs + Mens Board Race Male
    1. - ALTMAN, Anthony (Fairhaven)
    2. - ROSS, TROY (Woolamai Beach)
    3. - MCDONALD, Clayton (Point Leo)
    4. - SLYKUIS, Mark (Half Moon Bay)
    5. - BIRT, Rod (Mount Martha)
    6. - PETRUS, JOHN (Mentone)
    40yrs + Mens Beach Sprint Male
    1. - KISS, Andrew (Portsea)
    2. - COLLINS, Steve (Frankston)
    3. - SALISBURY, Dave (Half Moon Bay)
    4. - ROSS, TROY (Woolamai Beach)
    5. - DERRICKS, HAMISH (Woolamai Beach)
    6. - HARVEY, john (Mount Martha)
    40yrs + Mens Beach Flags Male
    1. - SALISBURY, Dave (Half Moon Bay)
    2. - JOHANNSON, Jason (Portsea)
    3. - KISS, Andrew (Portsea)
    4. - COLLINS, Steve (Frankston)
    5. - ROSS, TROY (Woolamai Beach)
    6. - SHARP, Matt (Mordialloc)
    40 yrs + Mens 2K Male
    1. - MINNS, Darren (Apollo Bay)
    2. - PETRUS, JOHN (Mentone)
    3. - WILLIAMS, Simon (Lorne)
    4. - HARVEY, john (Mount Martha)
    5. - ROBERTSON, tim (Mount Martha)
    6. - SPRAGG, Nick (Mordialloc)
    40yrs + Board Rescue Open
    1. - Point Leo (A)
    2. - Half Moon Bay (A)
    3. - Mount Martha (A)
    4. - Mordialloc (A)
    40yrs + Single Ski Race Open
    1. - ALTMAN, Tim (Torquay)
    2. - MCMULLAN, Vince (Christies Beach (SA))
    3. - PEASNELL, Ross (Anglesea)
    4. - OWEN, Rodney (Warrnambool)
    5. - MCDONALD, Clayton (Point Leo)
    6. - PETRUS, JOHN (Mentone)
    40yrs + Double Ski Open
    1. - Anglesea (A)
    2. - Warrnambool (A)
    3. - Torquay (A)
    4. - Point Leo (A)
    5. - Mentone (A)
    6. - Mount Martha (A)
    45+ Male
    45yrs + Mens Surf Race Male
    1. - RUSSEL, David (Point Leo)
    2. - BONESS, Timothy (Lorne)
    3. - GOULDING, Cliff (Half Moon Bay)
    4. - BURKE, David (Wye River)
    5. - SWEENEY, Geoff (Torquay)
    6. - FORD, Jon (Point Leo)
    45 + Board Rescue Male
    1. - Half Moon Bay (A)
    2. - Mount Martha (A)
    3. - Jan Juc (A)
    4. - Torquay (A)
    5. - Mount Martha (B)
    6. - Anglesea (A)
    45+ Mens 2km Run Male
    1. - MOUNSEY, Mark (Point Leo)
    2. - WYNNE, Chris (Mount Martha)
    3. - EASTMAN, CHRIS (Hampton)
    4. - VERLINDEN, david (Mount Martha)
    5. - ALLINSON, Stuart (Half Moon Bay)
    6. - HOOD, Darren (Mount Martha)
    45+ Iron Man Male
    1. - GOULDING, Ken (Half Moon Bay)
    2. - FORD, Jon (Point Leo)
    3. - SWEENEY, Geoff (Torquay)
    4. - SIMONDSON, GARY (Mentone)
    5. - THOMAS, Bryan (Torquay)
    6. - STRACHAN, William (Ocean Grove)
    45 + Tube Race Male
    1. - RUSSEL, David (Point Leo)
    2. - BONESS, Timothy (Lorne)
    3. - COLLINSON, DAVID (Mentone)
    4. - BURKE, David (Wye River)
    5. - FORD, Jon (Point Leo)
    6. - LEWIS, Richard (Mornington)
    45yrs + Mens Beach Sprint Male
    1. - BURKE, David (Wye River)
    2. - HARPER, Tim (Mount Martha)
    3. - HACK, Andrew (Wye River)
    4. - HOOD, Darren (Mount Martha)
    5. - BENNETT, IAN (Mentone)
    6. - TAYLOR, Paul (Mordialloc)
    45yrs + Mens Beach Flags Male
    1. - HOOD, Darren (Mount Martha)
    2. - HOOD, Craig (Mount Martha)
    3. - TAYLOR, Paul (Mordialloc)
    4. - BENNETT, IAN (Mentone)
    5. - MYERS, Jon (Mount Martha)
    6. - BURKE, David (Wye River)
    45yrs + Single Ski Race Open
    1. - ORWIN, Anthony (Half Moon Bay)
    2. - OWEN, Michael (Warrnambool)
    3. - MCGILL, Cameron (Anglesea)
    4. - STRACHAN, William (Ocean Grove)
    5. - FITZGERALD, John (Ocean Grove)
    6. - DAY, PETER (Warrnambool)
    45yrs + Double Ski Open
    1. - Half Moon Bay (A)
    2. - Ocean Grove (A)
    3. - Jan Juc (A)
    4. - Warrnambool (A)
    5. - Black Rock (A)
    45yrs + Board Race Open
    1. - GOULDING, Cliff (Half Moon Bay)
    2. - SWEENEY, Geoff (Torquay)
    3. - RUMBLE, Ian (Half Moon Bay)
    4. - JEWSON, Steve (Jan Juc)
    5. - FORD, Jon (Point Leo)
    6. - MACDONALD, Peter (Anglesea)
    240yrs
    240yrs combined age (rowers) Mens Boat Race Male
    1. - Anglesea (SWAMPIES)
    2. - Fairhaven (ANTIQUES)
    50+ Female
    50yrs + Womens Surf Race Female
    1. - KEMP, melinda (Mount Martha)
    2. - ANDREWS, penny (Chelsea Longbeach)
    3. - BIRD-HICKEY, Mandy (Torquay)
    4. - RAMP, Heather (Anglesea)
    5. - SHANAHAN, Joanne (Mount Martha)
    6. - DAVIS, Joanne (Point Leo)
    50+ Womens Tube Female
    1. - ANDREWS, penny (Chelsea Longbeach)
    2. - BIRD-HICKEY, Mandy (Torquay)
    3. - KEMP, melinda (Mount Martha)
    4. - RAMP, Heather (Anglesea)
    5. - COOPER, Amanda (Anglesea)
    6. - SHANAHAN, Joanne (Mount Martha)
    50yrs+ Womans Single Ski Female
    1. - RAMP, Heather (Anglesea)
    2. - MILTON , Linda (Mornington)
    3. - CAMPISANO, Carole (Black Rock)
    Womens 50+ Surf Board Race Female
    1. - MURPHY, Shari (Half Moon Bay)
    2. - RAMP, Heather (Anglesea)
    3. - SHANAHAN, Joanne (Mount Martha)
    4. - ANDREWS, penny (Chelsea Longbeach)
    5. - SCOTLAND, LEE (Mentone)
    6. - KEMP, melinda (Mount Martha)
    50+ Womens Ironwomen Female
    1. - RAMP, Heather (Anglesea)
    50yrs + Womens Beach Sprint Female
    1. - DACEY, JULIE (Hampton)
    2. - SPOONER, Christine (Mornington)
    3. - BOOKER, Deborah (Bonbeach)
    4. - SHANAHAN, Joanne (Mount Martha)
    5. - TICKELL, Lynne (Mount Martha)
    6. - MONCRIEFF, Cathy (Black Rock)
    50+ years Womens Board Rescue Female
    1. - Anglesea (A)
    2. - Torquay (A)
    3. - Mount Martha (A)
    4. - Black Rock (A)
    50yrs + Womens Beach Flags Female
    1. - SPOONER, Christine (Mornington)
    2. - MILTON , Linda (Mornington)
    3. - DACEY, JULIE (Hampton)
    4. - TICKELL, Lynne (Mount Martha)
    5. - POWDERLY, Toni (Black Rock)
    6. - ANDREWS, penny (Chelsea Longbeach)
    50yrs+ Womens 2km Run Female
    1. - ANDREWS, penny (Chelsea Longbeach)
    2. - DACEY, JULIE (Hampton)
    3. - MONCRIEFF, Cathy (Black Rock)
    4. - COOPER, Amanda (Anglesea)
    5. - TICKELL, Lynne (Mount Martha)
    110yrs
    110yrs + Men`s Taplin Relay Male
    1. - Lorne (A)
    2. - Half Moon Bay (A)
    3. - Anglesea (A)
    4. - Half Moon Bay (B)
    5. - Mount Martha (A)
    6. - Lorne (B)
    110 yrs + Surf Teams Male
    1. - Lorne (A)
    2. - Lorne (B)
    3. - Mordialloc (A)
    4. - Mount Martha (A)
    110yrs + Mens Board Teams Male
    1. - Anglesea (A)
    2. - Mount Martha (A)
    3. - Mordialloc (A)
    4. - Mount Martha (B)
    110yrs + Women`s Taplin Relay Female
    1. - Lorne (A)
    2. - Mount Martha (A)
    110yrs + Womens Board Teams Female
    1. - Lorne (A)
    110yrs+ Ski Teams Open
    1. - Warrnambool (A)
    2. - Half Moon Bay (A)
    3. - Seaspray (A)
    4. - Anglesea (A)
    5. - Lorne (A)
    6. - Seaspray (B)
    130yrs
    130yrs + Men`s Taplin Relay Male
    1. - Anglesea (A)
    2. - Woolamai Beach (A)
    3. - Mentone (A)
    4. - Mordialloc (A)
    5. - Mount Martha (A)
    6. - Woolamai Beach (B)
    130 yrs + Surf Teams Male
    1. - Point Leo (A)
    2. - Mount Martha (A)
    3. - Mount Martha (B)
    130 yrs + Board Teams Female
    1. - Torquay (A)
    2. - Black Rock (A)
    3. - Mount Martha (A)
    130 yrs + W Surf teams Female
    1. - Torquay (A)
    2. - Mount Martha (A)
    3. - Black Rock (A)
    130+ Womans Taplin Relay Female
    1. - Torquay (A)
    2. - Black Rock (A)
    130yrs+ Ski Teams Open
    1. - Half Moon Bay (A)
    2. - Anglesea (A)
    3. - Mentone (A)
    130yrs + Board Teams Open
    1. - Half Moon Bay (A)
    2. - Mount Martha (A)
    3. - Mount Martha (B)
    35+ Female
    35 + Womens Iron Female
    1. - MARSHALL, Naantali (Anglesea)
    2. - VANDEWATER, Kelli (Half Moon Bay)
    35yrs + Womens Surf Race Female
    1. - MARSHALL, Naantali (Anglesea)
    2. - WALLACE, Geraldine (Mornington)
    35+ years Womens Board Rescue Female
    1. - Anglesea (A)
    2. - Lorne (A)
    3. - Torquay (A)
    4. - Mount Martha (A)
    35 Yrs + 2K Female
    1. - GREEN, Brooke (Port Fairy)
    2. - CULLITY, Julia (Anglesea)
    3. - READ, Rebecca (Lorne)
    4. - GOULDING, Simone (Half Moon Bay)
    35yrs + Womens Tube Race Female
    1. - MARSHALL, Naantali (Anglesea)
    2. - WALLACE, Geraldine (Mornington)
    3. - GIBBS, Rebecca (Mount Martha)
    35 + W Board Race Female
    1. - MARSHALL, Naantali (Anglesea)
    2. - WADLING, Lisa (Torquay)
    3. - CULLITY, Julia (Anglesea)
    4. - GIBBS, Rebecca (Mount Martha)
    35 yrs+ Womans Single Ski Female
    1. - WADLING, Lisa (Torquay)
    2. - MARSHALL, Naantali (Anglesea)
    3. - GRUNDY, Sonia (Lorne)
    35yrs + Womens Beach Sprint Female
    1. - GREEN, Brooke (Port Fairy)
    2. - WADLING, Lisa (Torquay)
    3. - GOULDING, Simone (Half Moon Bay)
    4. - GIBBS, Rebecca (Mount Martha)
    35yrs + Womens Beach Flags Female
    1. - GREEN, Brooke (Port Fairy)
    2. - WALLACE, Geraldine (Mornington)
    3. - GIBBS, Rebecca (Mount Martha)
    35yrs+ Womans Double Ski Female
    1. - Lorne (A)
    2. - Half Moon Bay (A)
    3. - Mount Martha (A)
    150yrs
    150 yrs + Surf Teams Male
    1. - Anglesea (A)
    2. - Point Leo (A)
    3. - Ocean Grove (A)
    4. - Mount Martha (A)
    150+ Mens Board Teams Male
    1. - Point Leo (A)
    2. - Torquay (A)
    3. - Mount Martha (A)
    4. - Ocean Grove (A)
    5. - Portsea (A)
    6. - Jan Juc (A)
    150+ yrs Womans Taplin Relay Female
    1. - Mount Martha (A)
    150yrs + Men`s Taplin Relay Open
    1. - Half Moon Bay (A)
    2. - Jan Juc (A)
    3. - Portsea (A)
    4. - Anglesea (A)
    5. - Ocean Grove (A)
    6. - Torquay (A)
    150yrs+ Ski Teams Open
    1. - Torquay (A)
    2. - Ocean Grove (A)
    3. - Warrnambool (A)
    4. - Port Fairy (A)
    5. - Woolamai Beach (A)
    6. - Black Rock (A)
    120yrs
    120+years Mens Beach Relay Male
    1. - Anglesea (A)
    2. - Mount Martha (A)
    3. - Portland (A)
    4. - Seaspray (A)
    120yrs + Women`s Boat Open
    1. - Lorne (Girls)
    2. - Anglesea (ANGELS)
    3. - Fairhaven (A)
    55+ Female
    55yrs + Womens Surf Race Female
    1. - WOOTTON, vanessa (Mount Martha)
    55+ years Female Board Race Female
    1. - NELSON, Janene (Torquay)
    55yrs + Womens Tube Race Female
    1. - WOOTTON, vanessa (Mount Martha)
    55+ Womens Beach Sprint Female
    1. - NELSON, Janene (Torquay)
    2. - WOOTTON, vanessa (Mount Martha)
    55yrs + Womens Beach Flags Female
    1. - NELSON, Janene (Torquay)
    2. - WOOTTON, vanessa (Mount Martha)
    55+yrs Womens 2km Run Female
    1. - WOOTTON, vanessa (Mount Martha)
    60+ Female
    45+ Female
    45yrs + Womens Board Rescue Female
    1. - Black Rock (A)
    2. - Mentone (A)
    3. - Half Moon Bay (A)
    45+ Womens Board Race Female
    1. - HANSON, Debra (Black Rock)
    2. - VERNON, Serrin (Torquay)
    3. - KOPECEK, JANE (Mentone)
    45yrs + Womens Surf Race Female
    1. - VERNON, Serrin (Torquay)
    2. - HANSON, Debra (Black Rock)
    3. - KOPECEK, JANE (Mentone)
    4. - MOOYMAN, Yvonne (Black Rock)
    45+ Womens 2km Run Female
    1. - ALLINSON, Lucy (Half Moon Bay)
    2. - DALY, Marcelle (Lorne)
    3. - JACK, Leanne (Mount Martha)
    4. - NETHERCLIFT, Kathy (Mount Martha)
    45yrs + Womens Tube Race Female
    1. - HANSON, Debra (Black Rock)
    2. - KOPECEK, JANE (Mentone)
    45+ Womens Single Ski Female
    1. - KOPECEK, JANE (Mentone)
    2. - HANSON, Debra (Black Rock)
    3. - JACK, Leanne (Mount Martha)
    45+ Womens Beach Sprint Female
    1. - VERNON, Serrin (Torquay)
    2. - JACK, Leanne (Mount Martha)
    3. - HANSON, Debra (Black Rock)
    4. - PECK, Karyn (Mount Martha)
    5. - NETHERCLIFT, Kathy (Mount Martha)
    6. - ALLINSON, Lucy (Half Moon Bay)
    45yrs + Womens Beach Flags Female
    1. - NETHERCLIFT, Kathy (Mount Martha)
    2. - JACK, Leanne (Mount Martha)
    30+ Female
    30 yrs + Womens 2K Female
    1. - COADY, Cathy (Black Rock)
    30yrs + Womens Beach Sprint Female
    1. - COADY, Cathy (Black Rock)
    2. - DWYER, Nicole (Port Fairy)
    30yrs + Womens Beach Flags Female
    1. - COADY, Cathy (Black Rock)
    50+ Male
    50yrs + Mens Surf Race Male
    1. - BOLTON, Peter (Portsea)
    2. - DICKSON, Ingilby (Anglesea)
    3. - SHEPPARD, Michael (Jan Juc)
    4. - WILD, Michael (Ocean Grove)
    5. - FIFIELD, Scott (Mount Martha)
    6. - QUINLAN, Peter (Torquay)
    50yrs + Ironman Male
    1. - FOSTER, Peter (Anglesea)
    2. - GOULDING, Cliff (Half Moon Bay)
    3. - WILD, Michael (Ocean Grove)
    4. - CURRIE, Peter (Jan Juc)
    5. - BUCHANAN, Paul (Port Fairy)
    6. - BURMEISTER, PAUL (Mentone)
    50yrs + Mens Beach Sprint Male
    1. - SHEPPARD, Allan (Black Rock)
    2. - SHARP, Howard (Port Fairy)
    3. - CAMERON, Rowan (Portsea)
    4. - QUINLAN, Peter (Torquay)
    5. - FIFIELD, Scott (Mount Martha)
    6. - ASKELAND, Terry (Black Rock)
    50yrs + Mens Beach Flags Male
    1. - CAMERON, Rowan (Portsea)
    2. - ASKELAND, Terry (Black Rock)
    3. - QUINLAN, Peter (Torquay)
    4. - PAVIA, David (Ocean Grove)
    5. - WILD, Michael (Ocean Grove)
    6. - FIFIELD, Scott (Mount Martha)
    50 + Male 2K Male
    1. - BOLTON, Peter (Portsea)
    2. - SUTTON, Phillip (Lorne)
    3. - QUINLAN, Peter (Torquay)
    4. - PHOENIX, Sebastian (Williamstown)
    5. - PAVIA, David (Ocean Grove)
    6. - WOOTTEN, nick (Mount Martha)
    50+ years Mens Board Rescue Male
    1. - Portsea (A)
    2. - Anglesea (A)
    3. - Mount Martha (A)
    4. - Ocean Grove (A)
    5. - Jan Juc (A)
    50yrs + Single Ski Race Open
    1. - FOSTER, Peter (Anglesea)
    2. - GOULDING, Cliff (Half Moon Bay)
    3. - CURRIE, Peter (Jan Juc)
    4. - BROWN, colin (Ocean Grove)
    5. - CARR, Richard (Anglesea)
    6. - WILD, Michael (Ocean Grove)
    50yrs + Double Ski Open
    1. - Anglesea (A)
    2. - Ocean Grove (A)
    3. - Seaspray (A)
    4. - Ocean Grove (B)
    50yrs + Board Race Open
    1. - GOULDING, Cliff (Half Moon Bay)
    2. - WILD, Michael (Ocean Grove)
    3. - CURRIE, Peter (Jan Juc)
    4. - PAVIA, David (Ocean Grove)
    5. - QUINE, George (Jan Juc)
    6. - BUCHANAN, Paul (Port Fairy)



    © Web Site Creation & System Design by Interfuse



















    | . news draws results results club entries interfuse surf Lifesaving Australia